• Report:  #159555
[…] and liberty and pursuing safety and happiness pursuant to the New Jersey Constitution, Article I, Paragraph 1. 106. Respondent Judge Gerald C. Escala, as a Superior Court Judge of the State of New Jersey (Bergen County), through government oppression and judicial tyranny, has usurped his authority and has suspended, chilled and violated Petitioner Atoo Heera Sakhrani's fundamental, unalienable rights under the Constitution for the United States of America and New Jersey State Constitution. 107. Respondent Escala has and is continuing to perpetrate official misconduct/judicial misconduct. N.J.S.A. 2C:30-2 (Official Misconduct) states: "A public servant is guilty of official misconduct when, with purpose to. . .injure or deprive another of a benefit: a. He commits an act relating to his office but constituting an unauthorized exercise of his official functions, knowing that such act is unauthorized or he is committing such act in an unauthorized manner. 108. Respondent has deprived Petitioner of the fundamentally secured, constitutional due process rights to defend himself against the corporate lending institutions by striking and denying Petitioner's claims, defenses and answers, denying Petitioner's separate claims against the lending