• Report:  #1516036
[…] 4. EXHIBIT 464 is proof of mail sent to GREAT-GRANDMA by William that she has not been given. EXHIBITS 692 and 693 are proof of mail sent to GREAT-GRANDMA by William that she has not been given.  This is a violation of Texas Health and Safety Code Section 247.064(b)(4).
  5. This is a violation of United States Postal Service Regulations.
  6. This is a violation of the purported policies of THE DELANEY AT LAKE WACO.
  7. This has denied GREAT-GRANDMA, MARCIE, and William the ability to communicate.
  8. This is a violation of 18 U.S.C. 1703:

“Whoever, without authority, opens, or destroys any mail or package of newspapers not directed to him, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.”

  1. This is a violation of 18 U.S.C. 1708:

“Whoever steals, takes, or abstracts, or by fraud or deception obtains, or attempts so to obtain, from or out of any mail, post office, or station thereof, letter box, mail receptacle, or any mail route or other authorized depository for mail matter, or from a letter or mail carrier, any letter, postal card, package, bag, or mail, or abstracts or removes from any such letter, package, bag, or mail, any article or thing contained therein, or secretes, embezzles, or destroys any such letter, postal card, package, bag, or mail, or any article or thing contained therein; or

“Whoever steals, takes, or abstracts, or by fraud or deception obtains any letter, postal card, package, bag, or mail, or any article or thing contained therein which has been left for collection upon or adjacent to a collection box or other authorized depository of mail matter; or