• Report:  #1516036
[…] Exhibit 325 is an audio recording of GREAT-GRANDMA reporting interception of mail.  EXHIBIT 229 is an email to the attorney for DEFENDANTS about the mail theft.
  4. EXHIBIT 464 is proof of mail sent to GREAT-GRANDMA by William that she has not been given. EXHIBITS 692 and 693 are proof of mail sent to GREAT-GRANDMA by William that she has not been given.  This is a violation of Texas Health and Safety Code Section 247.064(b)(4).
  5. This is a violation of United States Postal Service Regulations.
  6. This is a violation of the purported policies of THE DELANEY AT LAKE WACO.
  7. This has denied GREAT-GRANDMA, MARCIE, and William the ability to communicate.
  8. This is a violation of 18 U.S.C. 1703:

“Whoever, without authority, opens, or destroys any mail or package of newspapers not directed to him, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.”

  1. This is a violation of 18 U.S.C. 1708: